Privacy

Last Revised: February 18, 2021

Jump to: English Privacy Policy | French Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

When you use the Thrive ZP Challenge App (the “App”) owned by Thrive Global Holdings, Inc. (“Thrive Global”), you trust us with your information. We use your information to provide, maintain, protect, and improve the App and App-related services we provide (collectively, the “Thrive ZP Services”), as that term is defined by our Terms of Service found at https://www.thrivezp.com/tos, including use of the Thrive ZP website, use of the App, phone and email communications with us, social media interactions on our website and other third party websites, and the viewing of our online advertisements, materials, emails, or content. This Privacy Policy is meant to help you understand what data we collect, why we collect it, and what we do with it. 

Users in different regions might be subject to different data protection standards. This document has a section dedicated to European Union consumers and their privacy rights, as well as a section dedicated to California consumers and their privacy rights. 

This Privacy Policy applies to all Thrive ZP Services we provide. Thrive Global provides other products and services in addition to the Thrive ZP Services, which they are covered by a different privacy policy https://thriveglobal.com/privacy/ and different terms and conditions https://thriveglobal.com/terms/.

What information we collect

We may collect your personal or contact information, information about your use of the Thrive ZP Services, including your responses and information about your device or platform on which you access the App (together, your “Information”).

  1. Information you provide.Personal and contact Information. When you use the Thrive ZP Services, including when you install the App, contact us, or use the App, we may collect a variety of information about you including personal and contact information or a record of issues you have faced in your use of the Services. 
  2. Use Information. As part of the Thrive ZP Services, we may collect, store, and analyze your Information—including your use of the App, challenge activity and results, and information related to your participation in contests or promotions, whether provided by us or third parties.
  3. Information we get from your use of the Thrive ZP Services. Cookies and other similar technologies. In order to improve and enhance your experience and the overall quality of the Thrive ZP Services, we may use “cookies”, or other similar technologies, to identify your browser or device and keep track of the times you use the Thrive ZP Services. The Thrive ZP website may also use web beacons or cookies to target advertising when you visit third party websites (such as Facebook), but the web beacons and cookies do not transmit personally identifiable information and our website does not collect personally identifiable information. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. Please note that by doing so, you may not be able to use the full functionality of our website. 
  4. Do Not Track signals. At this time the Thrive ZP website does not respond to Do Not Track (DNT) signals.
  5. Mobile Device Data. We may collect limited information from your mobile device when you use our App, mobile websites, or access the Thrive ZP Services from your mobile browser. Such information may include information related to your activation and use of the App, your mobile device type and operating system version, mobile device ID, mobile advertising IDs, IP addresses or network connections, location information obtained from your IP address or GPS, date and time stamps of your use of the Thrive ZP Services and third party applications, SD card content, and accounts associated with your device.

How we use your Information

We will ask for your consent before using your Information for a purpose other than those set out in this Privacy Policy.

  1. Use to provide Thrive ZP Services. Your Information may be used or disclosed to facilitate the provision of the App or other Thrive ZP Services such as responding to questions or concerns, administering contests or promotions, judging entries, and contacting potential winners.
  2. Use to improve Thrive ZP Services. We may use your Information to improve our App and other Thrive ZP Services, to help solve any issues you might be facing, to offer you tailored content, or to inform you about changes or improvements to the App or other Thrive ZP Services.
  3. Use for client relations, promotions, and marketing. We may use portions of your Information to create promotional materials, advertise the Thrive ZP Services, or provide feedback to our clients or partners.

Disclosure of your Information

We may disclose your Information to trusted third parties, clients, or partners as part of the Thrive ZP Services or during the course of our business. Any disclosure of your Information will comply with the terms of this Privacy Policy. We will ask for your consent before disclosing your Information for a purpose other than those set out in this Privacy Policy.

  1. Disclosure for client relations, promotions, and marketing. As part of the Thrive ZP Services, your Information—including your use of the App, the information you input, and your participation in the promotions of third party advertisers—may be disclosed to third parties including prospective or current clients, which may include your employer. We may also disclose aggregated information about User participation, the number of entries in third party advertisers’ promotions and contests, and User responses to our clients or participating sponsors.
  2. Disclosure by law. We may disclose your Information if required to do so by law, at the request of a third party, or if we believe that disclosure is reasonable to (1) comply with the law, a request or order from law enforcement, or any legal process; (2) protect or defend Thrive Global, or a third party’s rights or property; or (3) to protect someone’s health or safety, such as when harm or violence against any person (including you) is threatened.
  3. Disclosure to protect abuse victims. We reserve the right, but have no obligation to, disclose your Information if we suspect or have reason to suspect that your Information pertains to a party who may be a victim of abuse in any form. Your Information may be disclosed to authorities that we deem appropriate to handle such disclosures, such as law enforcement agencies, child protection agencies, or court officials.
  4. Disclosure to trusted third parties by Thrive Global. We may provide your Information to our affiliates or other trusted businesses or persons if we believe such a disclosure is reasonably required by business needs. For example, we may disclose your Information for external processing or to utilize the services of technology assistants or customer care providers. However, all third parties with access to your Information will comply with the terms of this Privacy Policy and other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.
  5. Disclosure to third party products or advertisers. The Thrive ZP Services, including the App, may enable you to interact with or contain links to third party websites, mobile software applications, advertisements that are delivered directly to you from third party advertisers, and services that are not owned or controlled by us (each a “Third Party Service”). We are not responsible for the practices or the content of these Third Party Services. Please be aware that the Third Party Services may collect personal information from you, use your IP address to target rewards or promotions and may download cookies to your device (computer or mobile phone). They may also use other technologies which personalize and measure the effectiveness of their ads, promotions, or other services. Cookies from third party advertisers are not covered under this Privacy Policy, nor do we control the practices of third parties. Accordingly, we encourage you to read the terms and conditions and privacy policy of each Third Party Service that you chose to interact with or use.

Children’s Privacy

The Thrive ZP Services are not created for children. By using the Thrive ZP Services, including the App, you affirm that you are over thirteen years of age. If you are between the age of thirteen and eighteen years then, prior to using our Services, you must first review the terms of this Privacy Policy with your parent or guardian to make sure that you and your parent or guardian understand its terms and conditions and agree to them.

If you have reason to believe that a child under the age of 13 has provided Personal Data to Thrive through the Services please contact us and we will endeavor to delete that information from our databases.

Updating your Information and Preferences

You may update or delete your account or update your mailing preferences by contacting our support team at Privacy@thriveglobal.com. We will strive to quickly and efficiently update or delete your Information at your request—unless we have a legitimate business or legal reason to keep that information or unless requests require disproportionate technical effort, risk the privacy of others, or would be extremely impractical. Before acting on your request to update or delete your Information, we may ask you to verify your identity.

California Privacy Rights

The California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of their personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an email to thrivezp@thriveglobal.com (include My California Privacy Rights in the subject line). Please note that we are only required to respond to one request per customer per year.

European Union (EU) Users

Scope. This section applies if you are a User in the EU (for these purposes, reference to the EU also includes the European Economic Area countries of Iceland, Liechtenstein and Norway and, to the extent applicable, Switzerland).

Data Controller. Thrive Global Holdings Inc. is the data controller for processing Personal Data provided to us through the Services. To find out our contact details, please see the “Contact Us” section below.

You can also contact DPR Group, who has been appointed as Thrive’s Data Protection Representative in the EU pursuant to Article 27 of the General Data Protection Regulation on matters related to the processing of your Personal Data. If you want to raise a question to Thrive, or otherwise exercise your rights in respect of your personal data (described below), please contact DPR Group as follows:

  • send an email to thriveglobal@dpr.eu.com;
  • fill in the online form at www.dpr.eu.com/thriveglobal, or
  • mail your inquiry to DPR Group at the most convenient of the addresses in the table below. Please ensure the post is addressed to ‘DPR Group’ and not to ‘Thrive Global Holdings, Inc.’ directly, to ensure that your communications are received by DPR Group. Please refer clearly to Thrive in your correspondence.
CountryAddress
AustriaDPR Group, City Tower, Brückenkopfgasse 1/6. Stock, Graz, 8020, Austria
BelgiumDPR Group, Place de L’Université 16, Louvain-La-Neuve, Waals Brabant, 1348, Belgium
BulgariaDPR Group, 132 Mimi Balkanska Str., Sofia, 1540, Bulgaria
CroatiaDPR Group, Ground & 9th Floor, Hoto Tower, Savska cesta 32, Zagreb, 10000, Croatia
CyprusDPR Group, Victory House, 205 Archbishop Makarios Avenue, Limassol, 3030, Cyprus
Czech RepublicDPR Group, IQ Ostrava Ground floor, 28. rijna 3346/91, Ostrava-mesto, Moravska, Ostrava, Czech Republic
DenmarkDPR Group, Lautruphøj 1-3, Ballerup, 2750, Denmark
EstoniaDPR Group, 2nd Floor, Tornimae 5, Tallinn, 10145, Estonia
FinlandDPR Group, Luna House, 5.krs, Mannerheimintie 12 B, Helsinki, 00100, Finland
FranceDPR Group, 72 rue de Lessard, Rouen, 76100, France
GermanyDPR Group, 3rd and 4th floor, Altmarkt 10 B/D, Dresden, 01067, Germany
GreeceDPR Group, 24 Lagoumitzi str, Athens, 17671, Greece
HungaryDPR Group, EMKE Building, Rákóczi Út 42, Budapest, 1072, Hungary
IrelandDPR Group, Phoenix House, Monahan Road, Cork, T12 H1XY, Republic of Ireland
ItalyDPR Group, BPM 335368, Via Roma 12, 10073 , Turin, Italy
LatviaDPR Group, 4th & 5th floors, 14 Terbatas Street, Riga, LV-1011, Latvia
LithuaniaDPR Group, Vilniaus g.31, Vilnius, LT- 01402, Lithuania
LuxembourgDPR Group, BPM 335368, Banzelt 4 A, 6921, Roodt-sur-Syre, Luxembourg
MaltaDPR Group, Tower Business Centre, 2nd floor, Tower Street, Swatar, BKR4013, Malta
NetherlandsDPR Group, Cuserstraat 93, Floor 2 and 3, Amsterdam, 1081 CN, Netherlands
PolandDPR Group, Budynek Fronton ul Kamienna 21, Krakow, 31-403, Poland
PortugalDPR Group, Torre de Monsanto, Rua Afonso Praça 30, 7th floor, Algès, Lisbon, 1495-061, Portugal
RomaniaDPR Group, World Trade Centre, Piata Montreal no 10, Entrance F, 1st Floor, Sector 1, Bucharest, 11469, Romania
SlovakiaDPR Group, Apollo Business Centre II, Block E / 9th floor, 4D Prievozska, Bratislava, 821 09, Slovakia
SloveniaDPR Group, Trg. Republike 3, Floor 3, Ljubljana, 1000, Slovenia
SpainDPR Group, Puerta de las Naciones, Ribera del Loira 46, Madrid, 28042, Spain
SwedenDPR Group, S:t Johannesgatan 2, 4th floor, Malmo, SE – 211 46, Sweden
United KingdomDPR Group, BPM 335368, 372 Old Street, EC1V 9AU, London, United Kingdom

Your Rights. Subject to applicable EU law, you have the following rights in relation to your Personal Data that we hold about you:

  • Right of access: If you ask us, we will confirm whether we are processing your Personal Data and, if so, provide you with a copy of all Personal Data you are lawfully entitled to receive along with certain other details. If you require additional copies, we may need to charge a reasonable fee.
  • Right to rectification: If your Personal Data is inaccurate or incomplete, you are entitled to ask that we correct or complete it. If we shared your Personal Data with others, we will tell them about the correction where possible. If you ask us, and where possible and lawful to do so, we will also tell you with whom we shared your Personal Data so you can contact them directly.
  • Right to erasure: You may ask us to delete or remove your Personal Data, such as where you withdraw your consent, where applicable. If we share your data with others, we will tell them about the erasure where possible. If you ask us, and where possible and lawful to do so, we will also tell you with whom we shared your Personal Data with so you can contact them directly.
  • Right to restrict processing: You may ask us to restrict or ‘block’ the processing of your Personal Data in certain circumstances, such as where you contest the accuracy of the data or object to us processing it (please read below for information on your right to object). We will tell you before we lift any restriction on processing. If we shared your Personal Data with others, we will tell them about the restriction where possible. If you ask us, and where possible and lawful to do so, we will also tell you with whom we shared your Personal Data so you can contact them directly.
  • Right to data portability: You have the right to obtain your Personal Data from us that you consented to give us or that was provided to us as necessary in connection with our contract with you, and that is processed by us by automated means. We will give you your Personal Data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. You may reuse it elsewhere.
  • Right to object: You may ask us at any time to stop processing your Personal Data, and we will do so:
    • If we are relying on a legitimate interest to process your Personal Data — unless we demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing or
    • If we are processing your Personal Data for direct marketing.
  • Right to withdraw consent: If we rely on your consent to process your Personal Data, you have the right to withdraw that consent at any time. Withdrawal of consent will not affect any processing of your data before we received notice that you wished to withdraw consent.
  • Rights in relation to automated decision-making: You have the right to be free from decisions based solely on automated processing of your Personal Data (including profiling) which produce a significant legal effect on you, unless this is necessary in relation to a contract between you and us or you provide your explicit consent to this use.
  • Right to lodge a complaint with the data protection authority: If you have a concern about our privacy practices, including the way we handled your Personal Data, you can report it to the data protection authority that is authorized to hear those concerns.

Legitimate Interest 

“Legitimate interest” means our interest in conducting our business, managing and delivering the best Services to you. This Privacy Policy describes when we process your Personal Data for our legitimate interests, what these interests are and your rights. We will not use your Personal Data for activities where the impact on you overrides our interests, unless we have your consent or those activities are otherwise required or permitted to by law.

Children

The Services are not directed to EU data subjects who are children who are under the age of 16. Thrive does not knowingly collect Personal Data from children who are under 16. If you have reason to believe that a child under the age of 16 has provided Personal Data to Thrive through the Services please contact us and we will endeavor to delete that information from our databases.

Publicly Posted Information

This Privacy Policy shall not apply to any information you post to the public areas of the Services. Comments posted to public areas may be viewed, accessed, and used by third parties subject to those parties’ privacy practices and policies.

Links to Other Websites

The App may contain links to other websites not operated or controlled by us (“Third Party Sites”), including social media services such as Facebook or Twitter (“Social Media Services”). The information that you share with Third Party Sites will be governed by the specific privacy policies and terms of service of the Third Party Sites and not by this Privacy Policy. By providing these links we do not imply that we endorse or have reviewed these sites. Please contact those sites directly for information on their privacy practices and policies.

Security

You use Services at your own risk. Thrive takes steps to protect the Personal Data provided via the Services from loss, misuse, and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. However, no Internet or e-mail transmission is ever fully secure or error free. In particular, e-mail sent to or from the Services may not be secure. Therefore, you should keep this in mind when disclosing Personal Data to us and take special care in deciding what information you disclose to us over the Internet or send to us via e-mail. We cannot control the actions of other Users with whom you may choose to share information. Therefore, we cannot, and do not, guarantee that information or content posted by a User on or through the Services will not be viewed by unauthorized persons. We are not responsible for circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures contained on the Services.

Participation in Thrive ZP Programs

In addition to the Thrive ZP Services, Thrive may offer certain programs for Thrive ZP users to participate in, such as webinars, events, stories, etc. (“Thrive ZP Program”). By participating in a Thrive ZP Program, you agree that (i) Thrive may copy, modify, display, distribute, or otherwise use, for any business purpose, any audio, pictures, video, information of or disclosed by you (including any health or personal information of yourself or your family whom you have valid authorization to do so), and/or other materials you submit to Thrive or otherwise are recorded by Thrive during the applicable Thrive ZP Program, and (ii) you release and hold harmless Thrive from any liability or damages that may arise from such use.

OTHER TERMS AND CONDITIONS

Your access to and use of the Services is subject to any additional terms applicable to such Services that may be posted on the Services from time to time, including without limitation, Thrive’s Terms and Conditions Agreement at https://www.thriveglobal.com/thrive/terms.

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

The Services and our business may change from time to time. As a result we may change this Privacy Policy at any time and when we do we will post an updated version on this page and change the Last Updated date above, unless another type of notice is required by the applicable law. You should consult this Privacy Policy regularly for any changes. By continuing to use the Site and the App or providing us with information after we have posted an updated Privacy Policy, or notified you if applicable, you consent to the revised Privacy Policy and practices described in it.

INTERNATIONAL DATA TRANSFERS

Although Thrive Global remains self-certified under the E.U.-U.S. and Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield as administered by the International Trade Administration within the U.S. Department of Commerce, Thrive Global currently uses the Standard Contractual Clauses (SCCs) for E.U. to U.S. data transfers as an alternative to Privacy Shield in order to meet data protection requirements for our international customers subject to the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and other data protection regulations.

Data Transfer Outside of the European Economic Area (EEA)

Thrive Global’s main administrative offices are based in the USA and that’s where we process personal information collected through our Apps.  When you provide personal information to us, we request your consent to transfer that personal information to the USA. The USA does not have an adequacy decision from the European Commission, which means that the Commission has not determined that the laws of the USA provide adequate protection for personal information. Although the laws of the USA do not provide legal protection that is equivalent to EU data protection laws, we safeguard your personal information by treating it in accordance with this GDPR Privacy Notice. We take appropriate steps to protect your privacy and implement reasonable security measures to protect your personal information in storage. We use secure transmission methods to collect personal data through our websites and Apps.  We also enter into Standard Contractual Clauses agreement with our data processors that require them to treat personal information in a manner that is consistent with this Notice.

By agreeing to our Privacy Policy, if you are an EU resident, you are also agreeing to the Standard Contractual Clauses as the Data Exporter and Thrive Global as the Data Importer.

International Users

Thrive is based in the United States. If you are accessing our Services from the European Union or other regions with laws governing data collection and use, please note that your Personal Data will be transmitted to our servers in the United States as necessary to provide you with the Services that you requested, administer our contract with you or to respond to your requests as described in this Privacy Policy, and the data may be transmitted to our service providers supporting our business operations (described above). The United States may have data protection laws less stringent than or otherwise different from the laws in effect in the country in which you are located. 

Legal Basis

This privacy statement has been prepared based on provisions of multiple legisations, including the U.S. Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act of 1996 (HIPAA), the U.S. Health Information Technology for Economic and Clinical Health Act (HITECH), and Art. 13/14 of regulation (EU) 2016/679 General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). 

Data Protection Officer

The DPO shall be the HIPAA Privacy Officer. 

California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)

California’s “Do Not Sell My Info” Law

Thrive Global does not sell your personal information for payment or other monetary consideration. However, because California law broadly defines a “sale” of your personal information to include the act of making cookie and other similar data available to third party advertising and analytics providers when you use Thrive Global Services (even though we never receive any money in exchange), we are required to disclose those practices here.

Notices to California Residents

Your California Privacy Rights – California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”)

If you are a California resident and the processing of personal information about you is subject to the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”), beginning January 2020 you have certain rights with respect to that information. In particular, you have a right to request that we provide you with the following information:

  1. The categories and specific pieces of personal information we have collected about you.
  2. The categories of sources from which we collect personal information.
  3. The purposes for collecting, using, disclosing, or selling personal information.
  4. The categories of third parties with which we share or disclose personal information.
  5. The categories of personal information disclosed about you for a business purpose
  6. The categories of personal information sold about you and the categories of third parties to which the personal information was sold, by category or categories of personal information for the categories of third parties to which the personal information was sold and the business or commercial purpose for selling personal information.

You also have a right to:

  1. Receive explicit notice of further sale of personal information about a consumer that has been sold to a third party by a business and an opportunity to exercise the right to opt-out of such further sale;
  2. Opt-out from the sale of personal information, which you can exercise by visiting our section above entitled “California’s Do Not Sell My Info Law”;
  3. Request that we delete personal information under certain circumstances, subject to a number of exceptions;
  4. Not be discriminated against for exercising rights set out in the CCPA.

How to Exercise Your Rights Under CCPA

To exercise your rights under CCPA, please send an email to Privacy@Thriveglobal.com

A California resident who has provided Personal Data, as defined under California Civil Code section 1798.83, to a business with whom he/she has established a business relationship for personal, family, or household purposes (a “California Customer”) may request information about whether the business has disclosed personal information to any third parties for the third parties’ direct marketing purposes. In general, if the business has made such a disclosure of Personal Data, upon receipt of a request by a California Customer, the business is required to provide a list of all third parties to whom Personal Data was disclosed in the preceding calendar year, as well as a list of the categories of Personal Data that were disclosed. California Customers may request further information about our compliance with this law by emailing Privacy@Thriveglobal.com. Please note that we are required to respond to one request per California Customer each year, and we are not required to respond to requests made by means other than through this email address.

ACCEPTANCE OF PRIVACY POLICY

By using the Thrive ZP Services, you accept the terms of and agree to comply with this Privacy Policy. We may amend or modify this Privacy Policy at any time, for any reason, without notice or liability. Changes are effective immediately upon posting to the Thrive ZP Services website and App (https://www.thrivezp.com/privacy). It is your responsibility to review this Privacy Policy prior to use of the Thrive ZP Services. Your continued use of the Thrive ZP Services now, or following the posting of any changes, indicates your acceptance.

CONTACT US

Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions about Thrive’s Privacy Policy or the information practices of the Services. You may contact us as follows: You may send an email to Privacy@thriveglobal.com (include Privacy Policy in your subject line) or send mail to:

Thrive Global Holdings, Inc.

Privacy Team

599 Broadway

6th Floor

New York, NY 10012

Tel: 1-888-700-8474

If you are an individual in the EU, you can also contact DPR Group, who has been appointed as Thrive’s Data Protection Representative in the EU pursuant to Article 27 of the General Data Protection Regulation. Please read the European Union (EU) Users section above to learn how to contact DPR Group.

Confidentialité

Dernière révision : 3 février 2021

Lorsque vous utilisez l’application Thrive ZP Challenge (l’« Application ») appartenant à Thrive Global Holdings inc. (« Thrive Global »), vous nous confiez vos informations. Nous utilisons vos informations pour fournir, maintenir, protéger et améliorer l’application et les services liés à l’application que nous fournissons (collectivement, les « Services Thrive ZP »), comme ce terme est défini par nos Conditions d’utilisation, disponibles à l’adresse https://www.thrivezp.com/tos, y compris l’utilisation du site Web Thrive ZP, l’utilisation de l’application, les communications par téléphone et par courrier électronique avec nous, les interactions avec les médias sociaux sur notre site Web et d’autres sites Web tiers, et la consultation de nos publicités, de nos documents, de nos courriels et de nos contenus en ligne. La présente Politique de confidentialité a pour but de vous indiquer quelles informations nous collectons, pour quelle raison nous le faisons et comment nous les utilisons. 

Les utilisateurs de différentes régions peuvent être soumis à différentes normes de protection des données. Ce document comprend une section consacrée aux consommateurs de l’Union européenne et à leurs droits à la vie privée, ainsi qu’une section consacrée aux consommateurs californiens et à leurs droits à la vie privée. 

Cette Politique de confidentialité s’applique à tous les Services Thrive ZP que nous fournissons. Thrive Global fournit d’autres produits et services en plus des services Thrive ZP, qui sont couverts par une Politique de confidentialité différente https://thriveglobal.com/privacy/ et des conditions différentes https://thriveglobal.com/terms/.

Les informations que nous collectons

Nous pouvons collecter vos informations personnelles ou de contact, des informations sur votre utilisation des Services Thrive ZP, y compris vos réponses et des informations sur votre appareil ou plateforme sur lequel vous accédez à l’Application (collectivement, vos « Informations »).

  1. Les informations que vous fournissez. Informations personnelles et de contact. Lorsque vous utilisez les Services Thrive ZP, y compris lorsque vous installez l’Application, nous contactez ou utilisez l’application, nous pouvons collecter diverses informations à votre sujet, y compris des informations personnelles et de contact ou un registre des problèmes que vous avez rencontrés lors de votre utilisation des Services. 
  2. Utilisation de l’information.
    Dans le cadre des Services Thrive ZP, nous pouvons collecter, stocker et analyser vos Informations, y compris votre utilisation de l’Application, l’activité et les résultats, ainsi que les informations relatives à votre participation à des concours ou à des promotions, qu’elles soient fournies par nous ou par des tiers.
  3. Les informations que nous obtenons de votre utilisation des Services Thrive ZP. Fichiers de témoins et technologies similaires. Afin d’améliorer et de rehausser votre expérience et la qualité globale des Services Thrive ZP, nous pouvons utiliser des fichiers de témoins ou d’autres technologies similaires pour identifier votre navigateur ou votre appareil et suivre votre utilisation des Services Thrive ZP. Le site Web Thrive ZP peut également utiliser des balises ou des fichiers de témoins pour cibler la publicité lorsque vous visitez des sites Web tiers (tels que Facebook), mais les balises et les fichiers de témoins ne transmettent pas d’informations personnellement identifiables, et notre site Web ne collecte pas d’informations personnellement identifiables. Vous pouvez refuser l’utilisation de fichiers de témoins en sélectionnant les paramètres appropriés dans votre navigateur. Veuillez noter qu’en procédant ainsi, vous ne pourrez peut-être pas utiliser toutes les fonctionnalités de notre site Web. 
  4. Signaux « Ne pas me suivre » (DNT) Pour le moment, le site Web Thrive ZP ne répond pas aux signaux « Ne pas me suivre ».
  5. Données de l’appareil mobile. Nous pouvons collecter des informations limitées sur votre appareil mobile lorsque vous utilisez notre application ou des sites Web mobiles, ou accédez aux services Thrive ZP à partir de votre navigateur mobile. Ces informations peuvent inclure des informations relatives à votre activation et à l’utilisation de l’Application, le type de votre appareil mobile et la version du système d’exploitation, l’identifiant de l’appareil mobile, les identifiants publicitaires mobiles, les adresses IP ou les connexions réseau, les informations de localisation obtenues à partir de votre adresse IP ou GPS, la date et l’horodatage de votre utilisation des Services Thrive ZP et des applications tierces, du contenu de la carte SD et des comptes associés à votre appareil.

Comment utilisons-nous vos Informations

Toute utilisation de données dans un but autre que ceux qui sont exposés dans la présente Politique de confidentialité nécessitera votre consentement.

  1. Utilisation pour fournir les Services Thrive ZP. Vos Informations peuvent être utilisées ou divulguées pour faciliter la fourniture de l’Application ou d’autres Services Thrive ZP tels que répondre à des questions ou à des préoccupations, administrer des concours ou des promotions, juger des candidatures et contacter les gagnants potentiels.
  2. Utilisation pour améliorer les Services Thrive ZP. Nous pouvons utiliser vos Informations pour améliorer notre Application et d’autres Services Thrive ZP, pour vous aider à résoudre tout problème auquel vous pourriez être confronté, pour vous proposer un contenu personnalisé ou pour vous informer des modifications ou améliorations apportées à l’Application ou à d’autres Services Thrive ZP.
  3. Utilisation pour les relations clients, les promotions et le marketing. Nous pouvons utiliser des parties de vos Informations pour créer du matériel promotionnel, annoncer les Services Thrive ZP ou fournir des commentaires à nos clients ou à nos partenaires.

Divulgation de vos Informations

Nous pouvons divulguer vos Informations à des tiers, à des clients ou à des partenaires de confiance dans le cadre des Services Thrive ZP ou dans la conduite de nos activités. Toute divulgation de vos Informations sera conforme aux modalités de cette Politique de confidentialité. Toute utilisation de données dans un but autre que ceux qui sont exposés dans la présente Politique de confidentialité nécessitera votre consentement.

  1. Divulgation pour les relations clients, les promotions et le marketing. Dans le cadre des Services Thrive ZP, vos informations, y compris votre utilisation de l’Application, les informations que vous saisissez et votre participation aux promotions d’annonceurs tiers, peuvent être divulguées à des tiers, y compris des clients potentiels ou actuels, qui peuvent inclure votre employeur. Nous pouvons également divulguer des informations agrégées sur la participation des utilisateurs, le nombre d’entrées dans les promotions et les concours des annonceurs tiers, et les réponses des Utilisateurs à nos clients ou commanditaires participants.
  2. Divulgation requise par la loi. Nous pouvons divulguer vos Informations si la loi l’exige, à la demande d’un tiers, ou si nous pensons que la divulgation est raisonnable pour (1) se conformer à la loi, à une demande ou à un ordre des forces de l’ordre, ou à toute procédure légale; (2) protéger ou défendre Thrive Global, ou les droits ou la propriété d’un tiers; ou (3) pour protéger la santé ou la sécurité de quelqu’un, par exemple lorsqu’il y a une menace de préjudice ou de violence contre une personne (y compris vous).
  3. Divulgation pour protéger les victimes d’abus. Nous nous réservons le droit, mais n’avons aucune obligation de divulguer vos Informations si nous soupçonnons ou avons des raisons de soupçonner que vos Informations concernent une partie qui pourrait être victime d’abus sous quelque forme que ce soit. Vos Informations peuvent être divulguées aux autorités que nous jugeons appropriées pour traiter ces divulgations, telles que les agences d’application de la loi, les agences de protection de l’enfance ou les gens de palais.
  4. Divulgation à des tiers de confiance par Thrive Global. Nous pouvons fournir vos Informations à nos sociétés affiliées ou à d’autres entreprises ou personnes de confiance si nous pensons qu’une telle divulgation est raisonnablement requise par les besoins de l’entreprise. Par exemple, nous pouvons divulguer vos Informations pour un traitement externe ou pour utiliser les services d’assistants technologiques ou de prestataires de services client. Cependant, tous les tiers ayant accès à vos Informations se conformeront aux modalités de la présente Politique de confidentialité et aux autres mesures de confidentialité et de sécurité appropriées.
  5. Divulgation à des produits tiers ou à des annonceurs. Les Services Thrive ZP, y compris l’Application, peuvent vous permettre d’interagir avec ou contenir des liens vers des sites Web tiers, des applications logicielles mobiles, des publicités qui vous sont livrées directement par des annonceurs tiers et des services qui ne sont pas détenus ou contrôlés par nous (individuellement, « Service tiers »). Nous ne sommes pas responsables des pratiques ou du contenu de ces Services tiers. Veuillez noter que les Services tiers peuvent collecter des informations personnelles vous concernant, utiliser votre adresse IP pour cibler des récompenses ou des promotions et télécharger des fichiers de témoins sur votre appareil (ordinateur ou téléphone mobile). Ils peuvent également utiliser d’autres technologies qui personnalisent et mesurent l’efficacité de leurs publicités, promotions ou autres services. Les fichiers de témoins d’annonceurs tiers ne sont pas couverts par la présente Politique de confidentialité, et nous ne contrôlons pas non plus les pratiques des tiers. En conséquence, nous vous encourageons à lire les conditions et la politique de confidentialité de chaque Service tiers avec lequel vous avez choisi d’interagir ou d’utiliser.

Protection de la vie privée des enfants

Les Services Thrive ZP ne sont pas créés pour les enfants. En utilisant les Services Thrive ZP, y compris l’Application, vous affirmez que vous avez plus de treize ans. Si vous avez entre treize et dix-huit ans, avant d’utiliser nos services, vous devez d’abord consulter les modalités cette Politique de confidentialité avec votre parent ou tuteur pour vous assurer que vous et votre parent ou tuteur comprenez ses conditions et que vous y adhérer.

Si vous avez des raisons de croire qu’un enfant de moins de 13 ans a fourni des Données personnelles à Thrive via les Services, veuillez nous contacter et nous nous efforcerons de supprimer ces informations de nos bases de données.

Mise à jour de vos Informations et de vos Préférences

Vous pouvez mettre à jour ou supprimer votre compte, ou mettre à jour vos préférences d’envoi en contactant notre équipe de soutien à privacy@thriveglobal.com. Nous nous efforcerons de mettre à jour ou de supprimer rapidement et efficacement vos Informations à votre demande, à moins que nous ayons une raison commerciale ou légale légitime de conserver ces informations ou à moins que les demandes ne nécessitent un effort technique disproportionné, mettent en danger la vie privée d’autrui ou soient extrêmement peu pratiques. Avant de donner suite à votre demande de mise à jour ou de suppression de vos Informations, nous pouvons vous demander de vérifier votre identité.

Vos droits à la confidentialité en Californie

L’article 1798.83 du Code civil de Californie permet aux utilisateurs qui résident en Californie de demander certains renseignements concernant la divulgation de renseignements personnels à des tiers à des fins de marketing direct. Pour faire une telle demande, veuillez envoyer un courriel à thrivezp@thriveglobal.com (incluez Mes droits à la confidentialité en Californie dans l’objet). Veuillez noter que nous ne sommes tenus de répondre qu’à une seule demande par client et par an.

Utilisateurs de l’Union européenne (UE)

Portée. Cette section s’applique si vous êtes un utilisateur dans l’UE (à ces fins, la référence à l’UE comprend également les pays de l’Espace économique européen que sont l’Islande, le Liechtenstein et la Norvège et, dans la mesure du possible, la Suisse).

Contrôleur de données. Thrive Global Holdings inc. est le responsable du contrôle des données personnelles qui nous sont fournies via les Services. Pour connaître nos coordonnées, veuillez consulter la section « Contactez-nous » ci-dessous.

Vous pouvez également contacter DPR Group, qui a été désigné comme représentant de Thrive pour la protection des données dans l’UE conformément à l’article 27 du règlement général sur la protection des données sur les questions liées au traitement de vos données personnelles. Si vous souhaitez poser une question à Thrive ou exercer vos droits concernant vos données personnelles (décrites ci-dessous), veuillez contacter DPR Group comme suit :

  • envoyez un courriel à thriveglobal@dpr.eu.com;
  • remplissez le formulaire en ligne au www.dpr.eu.com/thriveglobal, ou
  • envoyez votre demande à DPR Group à l’adresse la plus appropriée du tableau ci-dessous. Veuillez vous assurer que le message est adressé à ‘DPR Group’ et non à ‘Thrive Global Holdings inc. directement, pour vous assurer que vos communications sont reçues par DPR Group. Veuillez faire clairement référence à Thrive dans votre correspondance.

PaysAdresse

Autriche DPR Group, City Tower, Brückenkopfgasse 1/6. Stock, Graz, 8020, Autriche

Belgique DPR Group, Place de L’Université 16, Louvain-La-Neuve, Waals Brabant, 1348, Belgique

Bulgarie DPR Group, 132 Mimi Balkanska Str., Sofia, 1540, Bulgarie

Croatie DPR Group, Ground & 9th Floor, Hoto Tower, Savska cesta 32, Zagreb, 10000, Croatie

Chypre DPR Group, Victory House, 205 Archbishop Makarios Avenue, Limassol, 3030, Chypre

République tchèque DPR Group, IQ Ostrava Ground floor, 28. rijna 3346/91, Ostrava-mesto, Moravska, Ostrava, République tchèque 

Danemark DPR Group, Lautruphøj 1-3, Ballerup, 2750, Danemark

Estonie DPR Group, 2e étage, Tornimae 5, Tallinn, 10145, Estonie

Finlande DPR Group, Luna House, 5.krs, Mannerheimintie 12 B, Helsinki, 00100, Finlande

France DPR Group, 72 rue de Lessard, Rouen, 76100, France

Allemagne DPR Group, 3e et 4e étage, Altmarkt 10 B / D, Dresde, 01067, Allemagne

Grèce DPR Group, 24 Lagoumitzi str, Athènes, 17671, Grèce

Hongrie DPR Group, EMKE Building, Rákóczi Út 42, Budapest, 1072, Hongrie

Irlande DPR Group, Phoenix House, Monahan Road, Cork, T12 H1XY, République d’Irlande

Italie DPR Group, BPM 335368, Via Roma 12, 10073, Turin, Italie

Lettonie DPR Group, 4th & 5th floor, 14 Terbatas Street, Riga, LV-1011, Lettonie

Lituanie DPR Group, Vilniaus g.31, Vilnius, LT- 01402, Lituanie

Luxembourg DPR Group, BPM 335368, Banzelt 4 A, 6921, Roodt-sur-Syre, Luxembourg

Malte DPR Group, Tower Business Centre, 2nd floor, Tower Street, Swatar, BKR4013, Malte

Pays-Bas DPR Group, Cuserstraat 93, Floor 2 and 3, Amsterdam, 1081 CN, 

Pays-Bas

Pologne DPR Group, Budynek Fronton ul Kamienna 21, Cracovie, 31-403, Pologne

Portugal DPR Group, Torre de Monsanto, Rua Afonso Praça 30, 7e étage, Algès, Lisbonne, 1495-061, Portugal

Roumanie DPR Group, World Trade Center, Piata Montreal no 10, Entrance F, 1st Floor, Sector 1, Bucarest, 11469, Roumanie

Slovaquie DPR Group, Apollo Business Center II, Block E / 9th floor, 4D Prievozska, Bratislava, 821 09, Slovaquie

Slovénie DPR Group, Trg. Republike 3, Floor 3, Ljubljana, 1000, Slovénie

Espagne DPR Group, Puerta de las Naciones, Ribera del Loira 46, Madrid, 28042, Espagne

Suède DPR Group, S: t Johannesgatan 2, 4th floor, Malmö, SE – 211 46, Suède

Royaume-Uni DPR Group, BPM 335368, 372 Old Street, EC1V 9AU, Londres, Royaume-Uni

Vos droits. Sous réserve de la législation européenne applicable, vous disposez des droits suivants en ce qui concerne vos données personnelles que nous détenons à votre sujet :

  • Droit d’accès : si vous nous le demandez, nous confirmerons si nous traitons vos données personnelles et, le cas échéant, vous fournirons une copie de toutes les données personnelles que vous êtes légalement en droit de recevoir ainsi que certains autres détails. Si vous avez besoin de copies supplémentaires, nous pourrions devoir facturer des frais raisonnables.
  • Droit de rectification : si vos données personnelles sont inexactes ou incomplètes, vous avez le droit de nous demander de les corriger ou de les compléter. Si nous partageons vos données personnelles avec d’autres, nous leur informerons de la correction dans la mesure du possible. Si vous nous le demandez, et lorsque cela est possible et légal, nous vous indiquerons également avec qui nous avons partagé vos Données personnelles afin que vous puissiez les contacter directement.
  • Droit d’effacement : vous pouvez nous demander de supprimer ou de retirer vos Données personnelles, par exemple lorsque vous retirez votre consentement, le cas échéant. Si nous partageons vos données avec d’autres, nous les informerons de l’effacement dans la mesure du possible. Si vous nous le demandez, et lorsque cela est possible et légal, nous vous indiquerons également avec qui nous avons partagé vos Données personnelles afin que vous puissiez les contacter directement.
  • Droit de restreindre le traitement : vous pouvez nous demander de restreindre ou de « bloquer » le traitement de vos Données personnelles dans certaines circonstances, par exemple lorsque vous contestez l’exactitude des données ou vous vous opposez à ce que nous les traitions (veuillez lire ci-dessous pour plus d’informations sur votre droit objecter). Nous vous en informerons avant de lever toute restriction de traitement. Si nous partageons vos données personnelles avec d’autres, nous les informerons de la restriction dans la mesure du possible. Si vous nous le demandez, et lorsque cela est possible et légal, nous vous indiquerons également avec qui nous avons partagé vos Données personnelles afin que vous puissiez les contacter directement.
  • Droit à la portabilité des données : vous avez le droit d’obtenir de nous vos Données personnelles que vous avez consenti à nous donner ou qui nous ont été fournies si nécessaire dans le cadre de notre contrat avec vous, et qui sont traitées par nous par des moyens automatisés. Nous vous fournirons vos données personnelles dans un format structuré, couramment utilisé et lisible par machine. Vous pouvez les réutiliser ailleurs.
  • Droit d’opposition : vous pouvez nous demander à tout moment d’arrêter de traiter vos Données personnelles, et nous le ferons :
    • Si nous nous appuyons sur un intérêt légitime pour traiter vos données personnelles, à moins que nous ne démontrions des motifs légitimes impérieux pour le traitement ou
    • Si nous traitons vos données personnelles à des fins de marketing direct.
  • Droit de retirer votre consentement : si nous comptons sur votre consentement pour traiter vos données personnelles, vous avez le droit de retirer ce consentement à tout moment. Le retrait du consentement n’affectera aucun traitement de vos données avant que nous ayons reçu un avis indiquant que vous souhaitiez retirer votre consentement.
  • Droits relatifs à la prise de décision automatisée : vous avez le droit d’être libre de toute décision basée uniquement sur le traitement automatisé de vos données personnelles (y compris le profilage) qui produit un effet juridique significatif sur vous, sauf si cela est nécessaire dans le cadre d’un contrat entre vous et nous ou vous donnez votre consentement explicite à cette utilisation.
  • Droit de déposer une plainte auprès de l’autorité de protection des données : si vous avez un problème concernant nos pratiques en matière de confidentialité, y compris la façon dont nous avons traité vos Données personnelles, vous pouvez le signaler à l’autorité de protection des données qui est autorisée à entendre ces préoccupations.

Intérêt légitime 

« Intérêt légitime » signifie notre intérêt à mener nos activités, à gérer et à vous fournir les meilleurs Services. Cette Politique de confidentialité décrit quand nous traitons vos Données personnelles pour nos intérêts légitimes, quels sont ces intérêts et vos droits. Nous n’utiliserons pas vos Données personnelles pour des activités où l’impact sur vous l’emporte sur nos intérêts, à moins que nous ayons votre consentement ou que ces activités soient autrement requises ou autorisées par la loi.

Enfants

Les Services ne sont pas destinés aux personnes concernées de l’UE qui sont des enfants de moins de 16 ans. Thrive ne collecte pas sciemment de Données personnelles d’enfants de moins de 16 ans. Si vous avez des raisons de croire qu’un enfant de moins de 13 ans a fourni des Données personnelles à Thrive via les Services, veuillez nous contacter et nous nous efforcerons de supprimer ces informations de nos bases de données.

Informations publiées publiquement

Cette Politique de confidentialité ne s’applique à aucune information que vous publiez dans les zones publiques des Services. Les commentaires publiés dans les espaces publics peuvent être vus, consultés et utilisés par des tiers sous réserve des pratiques et des politiques de confidentialité de ces parties.

Liens vers d’autres sites Internet

L’Application peut contenir des liens vers d’autres sites Web que nous ne gérons ni ne contrôlons (« Sites tiers »), y compris des services de médias sociaux tels que Facebook ou Twitter (« Services de médias sociaux »). Les informations que vous partagez avec des sites tiers seront régies par les politiques de confidentialité et les conditions de service spécifiques des sites tiers et non par la présente Politique de confidentialité. Le fait de fournir ces liens ne signifie pas que nous approuvons ou avons examiné ces sites. Veuillez contacter ces sites directement pour obtenir des informations sur leurs pratiques et leurs politiques de confidentialité.

Sécurité

Vous utilisez les Services à vos propres risques. Thrive prend des mesures pour protéger les Données personnelles fournies via les Services contre la perte, l’utilisation abusive et l’accès non autorisé, la divulgation, l’altération ou la destruction. Cependant, aucune transmission Internet ou par courriel n’est entièrement sécurisée ou exempte d’erreur. Les courriels envoyés vers ou depuis les Services peuvent ne pas être sécurisés. Par conséquent, vous devez garder cela à l’esprit lorsque vous nous divulguez des Données personnelles et choisir judicieusement les informations que vous nous divulguez sur Internet ou que vous nous envoyez par courriel. Nous ne pouvons pas contrôler les actions des autres utilisateurs avec lesquels vous pouvez choisir de partager des informations. Par conséquent, nous ne pouvons pas garantir et ne garantissons pas que les informations ou le contenu publié par un utilisateur sur ou via les Services ne seront pas consultés par des personnes non autorisées. Nous ne sommes pas responsables des contournements des paramètres de confidentialité ou des mesures de sécurité contenues dans les Services.

Participation aux programmes Thrive ZP

En plus des services Thrive ZP, Thrive peut proposer certains programmes auxquels les utilisateurs de Thrive ZP peuvent participer, tels que des webinaires, des événements, des histoires, etc. (« Programme Thrive ZP »). En participant à un programme Thrive ZP, vous acceptez que (i) Thrive puisse copier, modifier, afficher, distribuer ou autrement utiliser, à des fins commerciales, tout fichier audio, image, vidéo, information ou divulgation par vous (y compris toutes informations de santé ou personnelles de vous-même ou de votre famille pour lesquelles vous avez une autorisation valide pour le faire), et/ou d’autres documents que vous soumettez à Thrive ou autrement sont enregistrés par Thrive pendant le programme Thrive ZP applicable, et (ii) vous libérez et dégagez Thrive de toute responsabilité ou dommage pouvant résulter d’une telle utilisation.

AUTRES MODALITÉS

Votre accès aux Services et votre utilisation des Services sont soumis à toutes les conditions supplémentaires applicables à ces Services qui peuvent être publiées sur les services de temps à autre, y compris, sans limitation, les conditions générales de Thrive à https://www.thriveglobal.com/prospérer/termes.

MODIFICATIONS APPORTÉES À NOTRE POLITIQUE DE CONFIDENTIALITÉ

Les Services et nos activités peuvent changer de temps à autre. En conséquence, nous pouvons modifier cette Politique de confidentialité à tout moment et, lorsque nous le ferons, nous publierons une version mise à jour sur cette page et changerons la date de dernière mise à jour ci-dessus, sauf si un autre type d’avis est requis par la loi applicable. Nous vous invitons à consulter régulièrement cette politique de confidentialité pour vous tenir au courant des dernières modifications. En continuant à utiliser le Site et l’Application ou en nous fournissant des informations après que nous avons publié une Politique de confidentialité mise à jour ou que nous vous en ayons informé le cas échéant, vous consentez à la Politique de confidentialité révisée et aux pratiques qui y sont décrites.

Bouclier de protection des données personnelles

La Cour de justice de l’Union européenne (la plus haute juridiction de l’UE) a annulé le processus du bouclier de protection des données personnelles en tant que mécanisme de plainte par lequel les données personnelles de l’UE peuvent être transférées de l’UE vers les États-Unis. 

Thrive Global utilisait l’inscription au bouclier de protection des données personnelles auprès de la FTC comme méthode par laquelle nous nous assurions que les transferts de données sont conformes au RGPD, Thrive a dû cesser de le faire et le remplacer par un autre mécanisme. Thrive utilise actuellement les clauses contractuelles standard (SCC) pour les transferts de données de l’UE vers les États-Unis comme solution de rechange au bouclier de protection des données personnelles.

Transfert de données en dehors de l’Espace économique européen (EEE)

Les principaux bureaux administratifs de Thrive Global sont basés aux États-Unis et c’est là que nous traitons les informations personnelles collectées via nos Applications. Lorsque vous nous fournissez des informations personnelles, nous vous demandons votre consentement pour transférer ces informations personnelles aux États-Unis. Les États-Unis n’ont pas de décision d’adéquation de la Commission européenne, ce qui signifie que la Commission n’a pas déterminé que les lois des États-Unis fournissent une protection adéquate des informations personnelles. Bien que les lois des États-Unis n’offrent pas de protection juridique équivalente aux lois de l’UE sur la protection des données, nous protégeons vos informations personnelles en les traitant conformément au présent avis de confidentialité du RGPD. Nous prenons les mesures appropriées pour protéger votre vie privée et mettre en œuvre des mesures de sécurité raisonnables pour protéger vos informations personnelles stockées. Nous utilisons des méthodes de transmission sécurisées pour collecter des données personnelles via nos sites Web et nos Applications. Nous concluons également un accord de clauses contractuelles standard avec nos sous-traitants de données qui les obligent à traiter les informations personnelles d’une manière conforme au présent avis.

En acceptant notre Politique de confidentialité, si vous êtes un résident de l’UE, vous acceptez également les clauses contractuelles types en tant qu’exportateur de données et Thrive Global en tant qu’importateur de données.

Utilisateurs internationaux

Thrive est basé aux États-Unis. Si vous accédez à nos Services depuis l’Union européenne ou d’autres régions avec des lois régissant la collecte et l’utilisation des données, veuillez noter que vos Données personnelles seront transmises à nos serveurs aux États-Unis si nécessaire pour vous fournir les Services que vous avez demandés, administrer notre contrat avec vous ou pour répondre à vos demandes comme décrit dans la présente Politique de confidentialité, et les données peuvent être transmises à nos fournisseurs de services qui gèrent nos opérations commerciales (décrites ci-dessus). Les États-Unis peuvent avoir des lois sur la protection des données moins strictes ou différentes des lois en vigueur dans le pays dans lequel vous vous trouvez. 

Base juridique

Cette déclaration de confidentialité a été préparée sur la base des dispositions de plusieurs législations, y compris la loi américaine sur la portabilité et la responsabilité des assurances maladie de 1996 (HIPAA), la loi américaine sur les technologies de l’information sur la santé pour la santé économique et clinique (HITECH) et l’art. 13/14 du règlement (UE) 2016/679 Règlement général sur la protection des données (RGPD). 

Délégué à la protection des données

Le DPD est le responsable de la confidentialité HIPAA. 

Loi sur la protection du consommateur en Californie

Loi californienne « Do Not Sell My Info »

Thrive Global ne vend pas vos informations personnelles contre paiement ou toute autre contrepartie monétaire. Cependant, parce que la loi californienne définit de manière large une « vente » de vos informations personnelles pour inclure l’acte de rendre les fichiers de témoins et autres données similaires disponibles à des fournisseurs tiers de publicité et d’analyse lorsque vous utilisez Thrive Global Services (même si nous ne recevons jamais d’argent en échange), nous sommes tenus de divulguer ces pratiques ici.

Avis aux résidents de la Californie

Vos droits en matière de confidentialité en Californie – California Consumer Privacy Act (« CCPA »)

Si vous êtes un résident de la Californie et que le traitement des informations personnelles vous concernant est soumis à la California Consumer Privacy Act (« CCPA »), à compter de janvier 2020, vous disposez de certains droits concernant ces informations. Vous avez notamment le droit de nous demander de vous fournir les informations suivantes :

Les catégories et les informations personnelles spécifiques que nous avons collectées à votre sujet.

Les catégories de sources à partir desquelles nous recueillons des informations personnelles.

Les objectifs de la collecte, de l’utilisation, de la divulgation ou de la vente d’informations personnelles.

Les catégories de tiers avec lesquelles nous partageons ou divulguons des informations personnelles.

Les catégories d’informations personnelles divulguées à votre sujet à des fins commerciales

Les catégories d’informations personnelles vendues à votre sujet et les catégories de tiers auxquels les informations personnelles ont été vendues, par catégorie ou catégories d’informations personnelles pour les catégories de tiers auxquelles les informations personnelles ont été vendues et le but commercial de la vente des informations personnelles.

Vous avez également le droit de :

Recevoir un avis explicite de vente ultérieure d’informations personnelles sur un consommateur qui ont été vendues à un tiers par une entreprise et le pouvoir d’exercer le droit de refuser une telle vente ultérieure;

Vous désinscrire de la vente d’informations personnelles, que vous pouvez exercer en visitant notre section ci-dessus intitulée : Loi californienne « Do Not Sale My Info »;

Demander que nous supprimions les informations personnelles dans certaines circonstances, sous réserve d’un certain nombre d’exceptions;

Ne pas faire l’objet de discrimination pour l’exercice des droits énoncés dans la CCPA.

Comment exercer vos droits en vertu de la CCPA

Pour exercer vos droits en vertu du CCPA, veuillez envoyer un courriel à Privacy@Thriveglobal.com. 

Un résident californien qui a fourni des données personnelles, telles que définies dans l’article 1798.83 du code civil californien, à une entreprise avec laquelle il a établi une relation commerciale à des fins personnelles, familiales ou domestiques (un « Client californien ») peut demander des informations si l’entreprise a divulgué des informations personnelles à des tiers à des fins de marketing direct de tiers. En général, si l’entreprise a procédé à une telle divulgation de données personnelles, à la réception d’une demande d’un Client californien, l’entreprise est tenue de fournir une liste de tous les tiers auxquels les données personnelles ont été divulguées au cours de l’année civile précédente, ainsi qu’une liste des catégories de données personnelles qui ont été divulguées. Les Clients californiens peuvent demander de plus amples informations sur notre conformité à cette loi en envoyant un courriel à Privacy@Thriveglobal.com. Veuillez noter que nous sommes tenus de répondre à une demande par Client californien chaque année et que nous ne sommes pas tenus de répondre aux demandes effectuées par des moyens autres que cette adresse courriel.

ACCEPTATION DE LA POLITIQUE DE CONFIDENTIALITÉ

En utilisant les Services Thrive ZP, vous acceptez les conditions et acceptez de vous conformer à cette Politique de confidentialité. Nous pouvons modifier cette Politique de confidentialité à tout moment, pour quelque raison que ce soit, sans préavis ni responsabilité. Les modifications entrent en vigueur dès leur publication sur le site Web et l’application Thrive ZP Services (https://www.thrivezp.com/privacy). Il est de votre responsabilité de consulter cette Politique de confidentialité avant d’utiliser les services Thrive ZP. Votre utilisation continue des Services Thrive ZP maintenant, ou après la publication de tout changement, confirme votre acceptation.

CONTACTEZ-NOUS

N’hésitez pas à nous contacter si vous avez des questions sur la Politique de confidentialité de Thrive ou les pratiques d’information des Services.  Vous pouvez nous contacter comme suit : Vous pouvez envoyer un courriel à Privacy@thriveglobal.com (inclure la Politique de confidentialité dans l’objet) ou envoyer un courrier  :

Thrive Global Holdings inc.

Équipe de confidentialité

599 Broadway

6e étage

New York, NY 10012

Tél. : 1 888 700-8474

Si vous êtes une personne physique dans l’UE, vous pouvez également contacter DPR Group, qui a été désigné comme représentant de Thrive pour la protection des données dans l’UE conformément à l’article 27 du règlement général sur la protection des données. Veuillez lire la section Utilisateurs de l’Union européenne (UE) ci-dessus pour savoir comment contacter DPR Group.

Download Thrive ZP Today

Start your well-being journey today. We’ll be here for you every step of the way.

iOS Download

Android Download